Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Steam room |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Cots Children's pool Children's play area | Air conditioning |
The spacious 105 m² Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca Rio de Janeiro apartment is a good choice for accommodating up to 8 guests, offering a prime setting within 5 minutes' walk of Largo Almirante Miguel Grau. Along with a barber shop the 3-bedroom apartment also has lake vistas.
The apartment is located in a beach area in Rio de Janeiro, 22 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station. Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment is around a 10-minute drive from Olympic Aquatics Stadium in Rio de Janeiro. The Modern Museu Selecao Brasileira High-Tech Museum is 2.8 km away.
The accommodation offers a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at this apartment. Additionally, you'll find dryers and bath sheets.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. A steam room and a sauna at the property will contribute to a more enjoyable stay. Thanks to ping-pong in the area, guests can stay fit.
- Local attractions
- Atiaia Spa and Fitness651 km
- Shopping Rio Design Barra1948 km
- Shopping Mall Novo Leblon1774 km
- Shopping Aventura Center4860 km
- Nelson Piquet Auto Race Track4.5 km
- Barra Beach959 km
- Barra da Tijuca Beach2.3 km
- Airports
- RIOgaleao - Tom Jobim International Airport35 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Barber shop
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Table tennis
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment?
Guests of this spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Largo Almirante Miguel Grau, placed only a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are the Modern Museu Selecao Brasileira High-Tech Museum (2.8 km) as well as Olympic Aquatics Stadium (4.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment?
A stay at Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment begins at $166. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment?
At this spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment provide?
On-site, guests of Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Brows, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Alfa Belle Padaria, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found merely 300 metres away. - ❓
Does Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment?
This spacious Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment is composed of 105 square meters. - ❓
Does Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Queen Victoria - Orla Da Barra Da Tijuca apartment features a private pool.